NdFeB Magnets | Permanent Magnet | Pot magnets

openmagnetic

Home > Pot/pin Magnet > Hook magnet
  1. Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet
  2. Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet
  3. Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet
  4. Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet

Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet

  • Name :Magnetic hook, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Round base magnet
  • Types :Hook magnet
  • Brand :OPNE6-OPNE-80
  • Coating:Parylene|Silver|Zinc|Epoxy
  • Magnetism direction:Thickness

Hook magnet (NdFeB), with hook, NiCuNi coating, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

  1. Detailed information
  2. Product Show
  3. Q&A

Pot Magnet / Magnetic lenses are characterized by a specific magnetic circuit arrangement, providing thus maximum magnetic force utilization. Their application range includes metalworking plants and/or mechanical engineering plants, in combination with various preparations, tools and devices. We offer Pot Magnets in a silver (chrome, zinc or nickel) finish, a white paint finish, a red paint finish, black rubber coated finish and ferritic stainless steel finish.

Hook magnet (NdFeB), with hook, NiCuNi coating, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

型号 ModelD(mm)D1(mm)M(mm)h(mm)H(mm)H1(mm)自重
Weight (g)
吸力
Attraction (Kg)
OPNE664.534.710.532.540.5
OPNE884.534.711.533.541
OPNE101063512.534.551.5
OPNE121263512.534.573
OPNE14146.544.512.535105
OPNE16166.545.213.535.7128
OPNE18186.54613.836.31610
OPNE20206.547.21537.82112
OPNE22226.546.916.238.72418
OPNE25257.557.71744.93322
OPNE28287.556.415.743.23626
OPNE30307.556.416.644.14129
OPNE32321067.81847.85434
OPNE34341067.317.548.86137
OPNE36361067.618.549.86441
OPNE38381067.418.349.67746
OPNE40401067.918.850.18751
OPNE42421068.818.8509368
OPNE45451288.719.656.612375
OPNE484812810.8246115081
OPNE505012810.725.662.617391
OPNE55551281229.266.2231102
OPNE6060128152866283120
OPNE656512814.932.269.2378137
OPNE7070171016.934.283.2531153
OPNE7575171017.83584555178
OPNE808017101936.285.2744200


1kgf=2.2046226lbf             1kgf=9.80665N

*The forces have been determined at room temperature on a plate in polished steel (Q235B) with a thickness of 10 mm (80mm / min). A maximum deviation of -10 % compared to specified value is possible in exceptional cases . Value is exceeded in general . Depending on the type of application (installation situation , temperatures , counter anchor etc . ) the forces can be influenced enormously . The indicated values are serving as an orientation . Please get advice and help from our experts .


TAG:  Magnetic hookagnet Magnetic hook
Powered by MetInfo 5.3.18 ©2008-2021 www.metinfo.cn