Pot magnets, Cup magnets

Pot magnet (NdFeB), with counter bore/with bore, NiCuNi coating, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

  • Name :: Pot magnets, Cup magnets, Mounting magnets, Magnetic holder, Magnetic hook
  • Types :: With counter bore/with bore
  • Brand :: OPNA10-80/ OPNB10-80
  • Coating::
  • Magnetism direction:: Thickness

Pot magnet (NdFeB), with bore, NiCuNi coating, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

POT MAGNEY OPNA.png

Pot magnet (NdFeB), with counter bore, NiCuNi coating, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

POT MAGNEY OPNB.png


型号 ModelD(mm)D1(mm)D2(mm)H(mm)自重
Weight (g)
吸力
Attraction (Kg)
OPNA/OPNB10103.56.5531
OPNA/OPNB12123.56.5541.5
OPNA/OPNB14143.56.54.554
OPNA/OPNB16163.56.55.276
OPNA/OPNB18184.58.66108
OPNA/OPNB20204.58.67.21510
OPNA/OPNB22224.58.66.91815
OPNA/OPNB25255.5117.72422
OPNA/OPNB28285.5116.42825
OPNA/OPNB30305.5116.43229
OPNA/OPNB32325.5117.83932
OPNA/OPNB34345.5117.34535
OPNA/OPNB36366.5127.65041
OPNA/OPNB38386.5127.46047
OPNA/OPNB40406.5127.96952
OPNA/OPNB42426.5128.87761
OPNA/OPNB45458.5198.79070
OPNA/OPNB48488.51910.812081
OPNA/OPNB50508.51910.713689
OPNA/OPNB55558.51912192102
OPNA/OPNB60608.51915243115
OPNA/OPNB65658.51914.9338130
OPNA/OPNB707010.52116.9440148
OPNA/OPNB757510.52117.8480163
OPNA/OPNB808010.52119655192

1kgf=2.2046226lbf             1kgf=9.80665N

*The forces have been determined at room temperature on a plate in polished steel (Q235B) with a thickness of 10 mm (80mm / min). A maximum deviation of -10 % compared to specified value is possible in exceptional cases . Value is exceeded in general . Depending on the type of application (installation situation , temperatures , counter anchor etc . ) the forces can be influenced enormously . The indicated values are serving as an orientation . Please get advice and help from our experts .