Internal thread pot magnet

Pot magnet (NdFeB), with Internal thread, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

  • Name :: Internal thread pot magnet
  • Types :: Internal thread
  • Brand :: OPND6-OPND80
  • Coating::
  • Magnetism direction:: Thickness

Pot magnet (NdFeB), with Internal thread, body stamping machining/body lathe machining.

POT MAGNEY OPND.png


型号 ModelD(mm)D1(mm)M(mm)H(mm)h(mm)自重
Weight (g)
吸力
Attraction (Kg)
OPND664.5310.54.720.5
OPND884.5311.54.731
OPND10106312.5541.5
OPND12126312.5553
OPND14146.5412.54.575
OPND16166.5413.55.298
OPND18186.5413.861310
OPND20206.54157.21712
OPND22226.5416.26.92118
OPND25257.55177.72822
OPND28287.5515.76.43126
OPND30307.5516.66.43629
OPND3232106187.84534
OPND343410617.57.35237
OPND363610618.57.65541
OPND383810618.37.46846
OPND404010618.87.97851
OPND424210618.88.88468
OPND454512819.68.710375
OPND48481282410.813081
OPND505012825.610.715391
OPND555512829.212211102
OPND60601282815263120
OPND656512832.214.9358137
OPND7070171034.216.9481153
OPND757517103517.8515178
OPND8080171036.219694200


1kgf=2.2046226lbf             1kgf=9.80665N

*The forces have been determined at room temperature on a plate in polished steel (Q235B) with a thickness of 10 mm (80mm / min). A maximum deviation of -10 % compared to specified value is possible in exceptional cases . Value is exceeded in general . Depending on the type of application (installation situation , temperatures , counter anchor etc . ) the forces can be influenced enormously . The indicated values are serving as an orientation . Please get advice and help from our experts .


TAG: Pot magnet